2019 – Janet Watts, City of Mustang

2018 – Stephanie Carmichael, City of Chandler

2017 – Cora Middleton, City of McAlester

2016 – Cindy Pollard, City of Harrah

2015 – Cindy Pollard, City of Harrah

2014 – Janice Almy, City of Sand Springs

2013 – Judy Siemens, City of Midwest City

2012 – Beverly McManus, City of Nicoma Park

2011 – Lisa Root, Town of Eakly

2010 – Clara Welch, City of Stillwater

2009 – Cathy Keller, City of Nichols Hills

2008 – Deborah Miner, City of Harrah

2007 – Sharon Chapman, City of Chickasha

2006 – Charles Tomlin, City of Miami

2005 – Tricia Morris, City of Glenpool

2004 – Pam Bush, City of Muskogee

2003 – Joe Don Dunham, City of Fredrick

2002 – Beverly Whitener, City of The Village

2001 – Patti Kusel-Shelite, Town of Fort Cobb

2000 – George Jones, City of Bartlesville

1999 – Candy Richardson, City of Altus

1998 – Frances Kersey, City of Oklahoma City

1997 – M. Chris Bullard, City of Marlow

1996 – Marcy Alexander, City of Stillwater

1995 – Jay Heinricks, City of Broken Arrow

1994 – Nancy Nichols, City of Edmond

1993 – John Ramey, City of Tonkawa

1992 – Clara Hurst, City of Shawnee

1991 – Jean Stevens, City of Warr Acres

1990 – Diana Sweeden, City of Muskogee

1989 – Donald Bown, City of Oklahoma City

1988 – Frances Mark, City of Medford

1987 – Maxine Evers, City of Moore

1986 – Tony Davenport, City of Weatherford

1985 – Marilyn Beloite, City of McAlester

1984 – Joey Beth Smith, City of Wetumka

1983 – Joyce Allen, City of Tulsa

1982 – Wanda Frantz, City of Sulphur

1981 – Larry Spurlock, City of El Reno

1980 – Charlie Cain, City of Norman

1979 – Glendene Goucher, City of Clinton

1978 – Jean McGavic, City of Lawton

1977 – Waldo Beadle, City of Hugo

1976 – Bertha Ann Young, City of Shawnee

1975 – W.D. Walters, City of Ponca City

1974 – Mary Roberts, City of Muskogee

1973 – Ernest Kirks, City of Ardmore

1972 – Edna Spaulding, City of Stillwater

1971 – Jerry Farnham, City of Ada

1970 – Helen Smallwood, City of Del City

1969 – Leonard Saffa, City of Seminole

1968 – J.B. Hill, City of Bethany

1967 – Tommy Melton, City of Midwest City

1966 – Arlene F. Miles-McBride, City of Tonkawa

1965 – Don Miller, City of McAlester

1964 – R.M. Dodson, City of Lawton

1963 – S. Verl Flint, City of Shawnee

1962 – Charles L. Savage, City of Cushing

1961 – D.K. Wilcox, City of Norman

1960 – Theron E. Capp, City of Duncan

1959 – Charles R. Poulton, City of Okmulgee

1958 – Dale Baker, City of Dewey